Argan oil wholesale supplier

We are  exporting company, Based in  Morocco, for producing  100%   Finest   PURE Quality Of Moroccan organic oils , ECOCERT-certified
Applied  by Berber young girls  as a secret ingredient to their beauty daily youth, this  yellow golden oil  is totally organic and contains no   additives ,artificial colours or Harmfull ingredients.
argan oil of morocco

Sourced   from our partnered cooperatives

Our  company is working  with  Local  Berber women cooperatives in order to get the  best  nuts  of argan oil  , Really it s  hard working  for them to  crushing  manually the shells.

As being  Manufacturer, Exporter & Wholesaler of Organic Pure Argan Oil & many other Certified Organic Products  since long  years

100% Bio Argan women cooperatives adopt Fair Trade & with principe of Profit-Sharing .Our organic Oils are Certified Organic by Eco-cert CE & USDA NOP:

All our production  laboratory QC  units  have  being  controlled  byEcocert Quality department and all orders are 100%  managed well from the tree till the oil  .We supply our products to Europe,  all  the world  with ease .

Argan Wholesale supplier  and direct  from Morocco;  your partner  for success

 

Advertisements

Prickly pear seed oil Morocco

Prickly pear seed oil   amazes me ,this is  a fantastic great deal. I recently became aware of its  numerous  health benefits  to my   Facial skin,

 

prickly seed oil

 

History

Most of the plant parts benefit humans and animals both internally and externally and have been used throughout the world. For instance, in traditional medicine, Opuntia ficus indicahas been used for the treatment of burns. The Aztecs extracted the milky juice from the plant and mixed it with honey and egg yolk to provide an ointment to treat burns. Prickly pear cactus has been used for wounds, edema, hyperlipidemia, obesity and catarrhal gastritis. In Mexican traditional medicine, prickly pear cactus (nopal) is used for the treatment of diabetes and high cholesterol. Alcoholic extracts have been indicated for anti-inflammatory, hypoglycemic, and antiviral purposes. The Chinese dressed abscesses with the fleshy pad of the plant. The American Indians used the fruit for food and also made syrup from it to treat whooping cough and asthma.

Only recently, research has begun to show just how much the seeds of the prickly pear can so greatly benefit skin. Within the edible part of each prickly pear fruit there are numerous seeds. The seed amount can vary from 30% to 40% on a dry weight basis. These seeds contain oil, and it is this nutrient-rich oil that is extracted and then used on the skin. Today, oil can be pressed from the seeds and then used as a carrier oil or ingredient in cosmetics and skincare applications.

Anatomy of the Skin’s Epidermis

The epidermis, or outermost layer of human skin, is covered and protected by a layer of lipids and sweat known as the acid mantle. The lipid portion of the acid mantle is made up of sebum from sebaceous glands as well as lipids from the stratum corneum (the outermost layer of the epidermis) The sweat of the acid mantle is that secreted by sweat glands. The acid mantle has an acidic pH. The pH is the measurement of acidity or alkalinity of a body fluid. With a pH between 4 and 6.5, the skin is protected from bacterial and fungal infection as well as water loss. The acid mantle also supports the barrier function of the stratum corneum. If the acid mantle loses its acidity, the skin becomes susceptible to damage and infection as well as irritation and sensitivity.

The stratum corneum has a brick-and-mortar type design. Corneocytes are the cells that form the brick-like layer. The mortar is made up of a complex of intercellular lipids that holds the moisture in between the corneocytes. The stratum corneum maintains the water level of the skin below and controls and reduces what is known as transepidermal water loss (TEWL). TEWL is the natural moisture flow out from deeper skin layers to be lost eventually by evaporation from the skin surface. With the brick-and-mortar design, the cells in the stratum corneum (the corneocytes) form a water-retaining barrier embedded in a lipid matrix.

The principal lipids that make up the mortar of the stratum corneum include ceramides (approximately 40-50%), cholesterol (20-25%), and fatty acids (10-25%). It is this mortar of lipids that serves to prevent water loss through the stratum corneum. These lipids and the natural moisturizing factor (NMF) of the stratum corneum are crucial in maintaining the water level of the skin as well as reducing TEWL. The NMF, which is housed within the corneocytes, is composed of free amino acids and their derivatives, urocanic acid, inorganic salts, sugars, lactic acid, and urea. NMF components are highly efficient humectants that attract and bind water from the atmosphere, drawing it into the corneocytes. These compounds are responsible for keeping the skin moist and pliable by attracting and holding water. They can hold large amounts of water in the skin cells and are also capable of absorbing water from the atmosphere and/or products applied to the skin. The lipids serve to prevent water loss from occurring in the NMF.

The Stratum Corneum Skin Barrier Function – Normal versus Dry Skin

Fatty acids in the skin lubricate, soften, and protect skin and prevent moisture loss from the skin. Both essential and non-essential fatty acids play separate and critical roles in proper skin function. The two types of essential fatty acids (EFAs) are linoleic acid and alpha-linoleic acid. EFAs are called essential because they are absolutely essential in our bodies, but our bodies cannot synthesize them. We must, therefore, consume them in our diets or apply them to our skin. All other fatty acids found in the skin simply are referred to as fatty acids. These include palmitic acid, oleic acid, myristic acid, stearic acid, and others. Non-essential fatty acids can be produced by the body, although they can still be ingested from some of the food that we eat or applied to the skin.

Components of Vegetable/Herbal/Nut/Seed Oils and Their Effect on Skin

A deficiency in stratum corneum lipids may contribute to dehydrated skin or xerosis (an abnormal dryness of the skin or mucus membranes). Factors that may cause such condition include age, low humidity in the environment, cold or heat exposure (e.g. sunburn, wind burn, or frostbite), diet, genetics, and indoor heating. Factors that can break down the protective lipid layer and increase TEWL include taking long, hot showers in the wintertime, using harsh detergents or solvents, excessive hand washing, and applying irritating chemicals. When the skin barrier breaks down, one may notice dry, itchy, flaky, rough, and dull skin and can even develop fissures and cracks. Whether a person has healthy, supple skin or suffers from common skin disorders, maintenance of a healthy skin barrier is vital. A daily skin regimen must be followed regularly to maintain the health of the skin.

One exceptional way to help maintain the health of the skin is to apply vegetable/herbal/nut/seed oils onto the skin. These oils, along with creams, lotions, ointments, butters, and balms soften and smooth the skin surface, maintain skin’s tone and elasticity, prevent TEWL, and support the lipid matrix. Vegetable and seed oils, beeswax, squalene, lanolin, and shea butter supply nutrients to and have a hydrating effect on the skin. They are called occlusive substances and form a barrier on the surface of the skin helping to reduce TEWL. Thus, vegetable oils are highly biocompatible to the skin and maintain the health of the stratum corneum.

Vegetable oils can be used to dilute and carry essential oils onto skin. They can also be therapeutic substances, in that they contain the following chemical components: 1.) essential and non-essential fatty acids, 2.) fat-soluble vitamins, 3.) sterols/phytosterols, and 4.) polyphenols/phenolic compounds.

Component 1 – Essential and Non-Essential Fatty Acids: Vegetable oils contain varying amounts of EFAs and non-essential fatty acids. When EFAs are deficient in the skin, the integrity of the skin suffers. A deficiency can cause a disruption in the epidermic homeostasis which affects the barrier function of the skin. This can then lead to TEWL which can then lead to skin disorders such as dryness, scaliness, redness, dermatitis, and other signs of inflammation. Diet, age, and certain diseases like diabetes contribute to an EFA deficiency. The EFAs present in vegetable oils help restore the skin barrier and treat inflammatory disorders of the skin including dermatitis, psoriasis, and eczema. They help wounds heal and help in the prevention of wrinkles.

As mentioned earlier, linoleic acid (LA) is one of the two types of EFAs. LA, the most abundant polyunsaturated fatty acid (PUFA) is present in the epidermis. PUFAs are fatty acids with two or more carbon double bonds. They include omega 3 and omega 6 fatty acids. They are very unstable and readily oxidize when exposed to oxygen and light. When tocopherols such as Vitamin E are present in a PUFA-rich vegetable oil, the oil’s lipids become more stable. Linoleic acid, an omega 6 fatty acid, is an essential fatty acid in the skin that is required for the formation and maintenance of the cutaneous barrier to water loss. If the water content of the stratum corneum (commonly caused by a breakdown or assault to the skin barrier) falls below 10% the natural functions of it are impaired and the skin becomes dry (dehydrated), scaly, and less pliable, all the signs of xerosis. The most common areas individuals experience xerosis are on the arms and legs. Linoleic acid is crucial to the proper growth and development of the epidermis. It also is required for synthesis of the important long-chain ceramides necessary to protect against dry skin. Vegetable oils rich in linoleic acid include: safflower, sunflower/not high oleic acid version, flax seed, hemp seed, wheatgerm, walnut, and sesame oil. Macadamia nut and sea buckthorn oils are all rich in palmitic acid. The other type of essential fatty acid found in vegetable oils is known as alpha-linoleic acid (ALA). It reduces inflammation when applied topically and can reduce acne.

Component 2 – Fat-soluble Vitamins: Vitamin E, or tocopherols, is a potent antioxidant found in vegetable oils. Antioxidants prevent free radicals from causing cell damage. Skin is susceptible to aging from free radicals because the free radicals damage the collagen (the main component in connective skin tissue) and elastin fibers in the skin. Tocopherols function as free radical scavengers. Vitamin E helps heal, repair, and regenerate skin. There are several types of tocopherols including alpha (α), beta (β), gamma (γ), and delta (δ) tocopherols. Vegetable oils are also a good source of fat-soluble vitamins A, D, and K. As stated above, when tocopherols such as Vitamin E are present in a PUFA-rich vegetable oil, the oil’s lipids become more stable.

Component 3 – Sterols/Phytosterols: Phytosterols are components found in vegetable oils that resemble cholesterol components. Like cholesterol, phytosterols have a water-binding capacity that may help maintain a healthy skin barrier function. When phytosterols are applied topically on the skin, anti-aging benefits may occur. They not only stop the slow-down of collagen production caused by sun damage, but they can also encourage new collagen production.

Component 4 – Polyphenols/Phenolic compounds: Polyphenols are found in vegetable oils and are a large class of chemical compounds known as phenolic compounds. Whether ingested or applied topically, they provide the body with antioxidant, anti-inflammatory, anti-carcinogenic, and oxidative stress prevention. Polyphenols prevent skin damage from sunlight’s UV rays and can ameliorate adverse skin reactions following UV exposure including skin damage, erythema (redness or rash resulting from capillary congestion), and lipid peroxidation (oxidative deterioration of lipids).

Components of Opuntia ficus indica Seed Oil

So, what are the precise chemical components found in prickly pear seed oil that so greatly support the health and texture of the skin? Cactus pear oil was examined in a 2002 study conducted by Mohamed Fawzy Ramadan and Jorg-Thomas Morsel where total lipids were found to be 98.8g/kg dry weight. In the study it was found that the fatty acid profile of seed oil evinces the lipids as a good source of the essential linoleic acid and oleic acids, wherein the ratio of linoleic to oleic was about 3:1. Linoleic was the dominating fatty acid, followed by palmitic and oleic acid, respectively. Ramadan and Morsel suggested that the levels of total lipids may depend on fruit cultivar, degree of ripeness, and fruit processing and storage conditions. As for fat-soluble vitamins, Ramadan and Morsel found a Vitamin E level of 0.04% of total lipids in the seed oil. γ-tocopherol was the main form of Vitamin E found, followed by α-tocopherol. Vitamin A in the form of β-carotene accounted for less than 0.42g/kg in seed oil. Vitamin K was also present at 0.05% of total lipids. Also, hi levels of sterols were estimated for the seed oil, which made up 9.33g/kg of seed oil. β-Sitosterol was the sterol marker, which comprised 72% of the total sterol content in the seed oil. The next major component was campesterol. Stigmasterol, lanosterol, ∆5-avenasterol, and ∆7-avenasterol were also found.  The study concluded that prickly pear seed oil, as well as prickly pear pulp oil is a rich source of fatty acids, fat-soluble vitamins, and sterols. Much of the research conducted in the years following this study referred back to and compared their data and results with those of Ramadan and Morsel.

Other studies also found prickly pear seed oil to be exceptionally rich in fatty acids, particularly in linoleic acid. One study measured between 61.4 – 68.9% linoleic, 12.38 – 16.51% oleic, and 11.44 – 15.89% palmitic acid. In yet another study, of the total fatty acids present in the seed oil, 70.3% consisted of linoleic, followed by 16.7% oleic. With regard to its lipid profile, Opuntia seed oil was considered exceptionally rich and comparable with grape seed oil. One other study examined and compared the seed oils of two species of prickly pear which were Opuntia ficus indica and Opuntia dilenii. It found exceptional linoleic acid levels of 58.79 and 79.83%, respectively. There was also a study that tested four different colored fruits and the seed oils of each. Red, orange, yellow, and green fully ripened fruits were picked in August and then tested. The level of linoleic acid in one color of fruit did not necessarily mean relatively similar levels of other fatty acids. For example, while linoleic levels ranged from greatest to least as 63.1% for orange, 62.1% for yellow, 61.8% for green, and 58.7% for red, oleic levels ranged from greatest to least as 24.3% for red, 20.9% for yellow, 16.3% for green, and 15.2% for orange.

A 2014 study found that the prickly pear seed contained 403 mg/kg of Vitamin E mostly in the form of γ-tocopherol. Some studies considered the tocopherols in the seed oil to be capable of making the seed oil quite stable. One of these is the study mentioned above where the seed oils ofOpuntia ficus indica and Opuntia dilenii were compared. Although the levels of γ-tocopherol found in the two seed oils were only 1.23% and 0.29% of the total lipids respectively, the study still stated, “High levels of Vitamin E, detected in the oils, may contribute to great stability toward oxidation.”

A German study focused on topical treatments containing phytosterols. The results indicated that phytosterols not only stopped the slow-down of collagen production, but they actually encouraged new collagen production. Thus, the researchers suggested that phytosterols can reverse the effects of aging and may be useful additions to anti-aging products. In the study mentioned earlier that compared the seed oils of Opuntia ficus indica and Opuntia dilenii, the sterolic fraction was composed of β-sitosterol 21.93% and 2.80%, campesterol 3.75% and 0.51%, stigmasterol 1.64% and 0%, and fucosterol 0% and 0.27% respectively. The sterol marker, β-sitosterol, accounted for 80.27% and 78.21% of the total sterol content in Opuntia ficus indica and Opuntia dilenii seed oils. These numbers were similar to those found in the Ramadan and Morsel study.

Polyphenols are abundant in the cactus pear. The growing interest in polyphenols results from their antioxidant potential which is involved in health benefits such as the prevention of inflammation, cardiovascular dysregulation, and neurodegenerative diseases. Polyphenols are free radical scavenging and have also proven anticancer activity. All parts of the cactus plant are rich in members of the polyphenol family such as various flavonoids and phenolic acids. Prickly pear seeds contain high amounts ranging from 48 (red) to 89 (orange) mg/100 g and include feruloyl derivatives, tannins, and sinapoyl diglucoside. In the study that examined the four different colored cactus fruits, the phenolic profile of the seeds displayed a high complexity, with more than 20 compounds detected at 330 nm after liquid chromatography separation. Among them, three isomers of feruloyl-sucrose were firmly identified and so was sinapoyl-diglycoside. High correlations were found between phenolic content in the defatted seed extracts and their antioxidant activity. The seed extract of the orange fruit showed significantly higher values for all of the detected phenolic compounds. The samples presenting the highest antioxidant activities also had the highest phenolics, tannins and flavonoids content. Indeed, the seed extract of the orange fruits presented better activities, while the extract from the red one showed lower ones.

One other thing to note about prickly pear seeds is that although cactus pears carry an average of 150-300 seeds each, only a tiny amount of oil can be extracted from each seed. This, in turn, makes the cost of prickly pear seed oil extremely high. At about $2,000 per liter (approximately 34 US fluid ounces), prickly pear seed oil is the most expensive carrier oil on the market. According to Karim Anegay, who heads the cactus program at the Economic Promotion Office in Morocco, 8 tonnes of cactus pears are needed to produce just 1 liter of seed oil.

Conclusion

After researching the components of prickly pear seed oil, it is quite easy to see why it is gaining such popularity in the cosmetics and food industries. With large amounts of linoleic acid, Vitamin E, phytosterols, and polyphenols, prickly pear seed oil stimulates healthy cell production and turnover, provides protection, and helps skin retain moisture. These components make the oil an extremely rich and skin-nourishing oil. It soothes, hydrates, and reduces inflammation that can damage collagen, and it can prevent skin aging and wrinkles. The only disadvantage I can see is the cost to extract, press, and bottle the oil. However, after the research I conducted, I realize that prickly pear seed oil’s cost may be worth every drop.

Argan Oil Manufacturers Wholesale

Argan Oil Manufacturers Wholesale

 

argan company
argan oil wolesale

Looking for a reliable argan oil supplier ?  you come  to the right place

When you’re looking for the highest quality  of argan oil a key  ingredient  in your  cosmetic formulations , you need  to  test  firt  our Argan Oil. From crude materials to the completed and refined oil we guarantee  the pure finest quality that no other argan oil plant does. We apply  strict quality  standards to guarantee the last item meet the details which you’ve laid out for us. Regardless of whether you’re searching for the purest conceivable quality to jug and offer as pharmaceutical review argon oil or imbuement quality oil to add to your cleansers and moisturizers, we take after your guidelines to the letter. Notwithstanding prevalent quality frameworks, our Argan Oil Factory keeps running on very effective strategies, which implies we’re ready to turn your request around snappier than most other argan oil manufacturing plants. Try not to chance the nature of your items with faulty argan oil. Pick our Argan Oil Factory and guarantee that you and your clients get the most astounding quality items

Check out Organic Argan Oil Wholesale. Save Time, and Find it Here

Wholesale Suppliers Online‎

Wholesale argan oil

We are  leading in the Wholesale argan oil    since 10 years

Argan Oil is a luxury and rare oil extracted from the kernels of the Argan tree ( called Argania Spinosa), which is endemic to a local region  in southwest Morocco between Agadir, Essaouira and Taroudant.

Argan oil  fair trade  women cooperatives

pure  argania spinosa
Argania spinosa

Its eco-social values   which  we can consider  that  the Argan one of North Africa’s most worth  tree species.
In 1999, UNESCO added the Argan tree to the World Heritage List, declaring the 25,000 square kilometres ,

argan tree of the life
argantree

The Benefits of Argan Oil

entirely    finest  oil organic  pure, no additives

  • Naturally rich in vitamin E and antioxidants, which help neutralise free radicals and prevent skin damage.
  • 80% unsaturated, containing eight essential fatty acids including Omega 6, which cannot be produced by the human body.
  • acids also help improve blood circulation and lower cholesterol levels.
  • Contains rare active sterols, which have anti-inflammatory properties
  • Contains saponins, which soften the skin and fight against acne and eczema
  • massage with argan oil
    argan oil massage

Quality Assurance:

Our products are Ecocert and USDA  Certified . We are committed to provide quality product that is thoroughly inspected for adulterants and additives. Our product is approved by the health authorities of our country. Hence, we can assure customers that our products are 100% organic and pure. Infrastructure Located in the Industrial Zone, our infrastructure is divided into two factories. These factories are equipped with advanced Production Equipment and Extraction Machines for Oils. Further, we have access to a spacious warehousing structure that enables us to safely store and retrieve the consignment.

wholesale argan oil
bulk argan oil for wholesale

Why  Choosing Us?
No compromise on any aspect of quality
Complete customer satisfaction
Competitive price
Timely delivery
Immense market experience
Our Products
Our Principles

We believe in fair trade practices and maintain high quality standards of our products. Our company is based on three key principles that are :
Authenticity : We guarantee authentic deals with the customers as we have personal relationship with the women in the cooperatives owing to which we are able to extract the best quality oil from them.

Certified argan oil
certification

Quality : 100% pure organic oil, certified by ECOCERT
Ethics : Fair trade practices and transparent approach in deals

Wholesale argan oil

 

wholesale argan oil

 

Argan Oil is  rare oil obtained from the products of the Argan tree (Argania Spinosa), which is endemic to a district in southwest Morocco between Agadir, Essaouira and Taroudant. Its biological and social qualities make the evergreen Argan one of North Africa’s most valuable tree species.

In 1999, UNESCO added the Argan tree to the World Heritage List, announcing the 25,000 square kilometer of Argan forests a Biosphere Reserve.

The production of the oil is an extremely hard, manual process performed by the Berber Cooperative women. To begin with, they isolate the hard shell nut from the meaty organic product, and after that they pop open the shell utilizing a stone to gather the bits, which have an oil substance of over half. In the video, (don’t change your settings, there’s no solid) you can perceive how every nut is popped one-by-one. These ladies do this for quite a long time and hours.

The kernels – cooked to create culinary oil, and crude to deliver restorative oil – are ground into a darker glue from which the oil is mechanically removed by frosty and dry squeezing, with no additional solvents or water.

To guarantee top quality, our Argan oil is newly squeezed to arrange. This implies, contingent upon the volume requested, the base generation time is dependent upon one week or more. As the 100% unadulterated natural oil contains no additives, under perfect stockpiling conditions the ensured lifetime is a year for the culinary oil and two years for the restorative oil.

Key Benefits of Argan Oil

This 100% unadulterated, absolutely natural Argan Oil contains  no additives and offers various corrective and restorative properties:

Normally rich in vitamin E and cancer prevention agents, which help kill free radicals and avoid skin harm.

80% unsaturated, containing eight fundamental unsaturated fats including Omega 6, which can’t be delivered by the body.

Helps absorption, keeps loss of dampness from the skin, and the basic unsaturated fats likewise help enhance blood flow and lower cholesterol levels.

Contains uncommon plant sterols, which have calming properties and can help conditions, for example, joint pain.

Contains saponins, which relax the skin and help assuage skin inflammation and dermatitis

wholesale argan oil

Argan oil benefits

Argan oil benefits

argan oil benefits
benefits of argan oil

Argan oil is an indispensable asset for organic beauty regimes, and has been for thousands of years!
• This exquisite oil is extremely rich in nutrients and has antioxidant and anti-free radical properties. It
effectively fights against signs of ageing as it repairs and reinvigorates tired-looking skin, improving
elasticity, leaving skin smooth, firm and radiant.
• inwa Organic Argan Oil is suitable for all skin types.
Active natural ingredients:
• Argan is composed almost completely of fatty acids, of which over 80% are unsaturated fatty acids
which naturally restore and stabilise the skin’s hydro-lipid layer.
• Oleic and linoleic acids have anti-ageing, antioxidant and anti-free radical properties which help reduce
and prevent the appearance of wrinkles and fine lines.
• Tocopherols (Vitamin E) make the skin fuller and firmer, smooth and revitalized. Complexion is more
balanced, clear and healthy. Hair and nails benefit from improved micro-circulation. Moisture is lockedin,
not lost..
• Argan contains unsaponifiables, which are formed of carotenes (antioxidants) and tocopherols which

• Unsaponifiables also act as an anti-inflammatory element, thereby regenerating and healing the skin.
Healing and Therapy

argan oil benefits  to skin body and  hairargan oil of morocco
In addition to its excellent moisturising properties,and Holy benefits by thoroughly massaging Argan oil into the skin where required, it will aid and heal the following:
• For dry or chapped skin and cold sores, use Argan under regular moisturiser.
• Argan oil soothes a damaged and defected skin
• Reduces and prevent stretch marks, cellulite and varicose veins.
• Treats dermatological conditions – acne, eczema and psoriasis.
• Tackles muscle and joint pain, rheumatism and arthritis.
Ingredients
• 100% pure & organic, cold pressed and filtered, Argan oil.
• INCI – Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil, 100% of ingredients are produce of organic farming.

Uses of natural oil on our body skin

I have composed several posts addressing the many uses and benefits of essential oils, so I thought I would do a similar post on natural oils. Natural oils differ from essential oils in the sense that they are often derived from foods or plants and are pressed into an oil formula, and their benefits are […]

via Natural Oils and How to Use Them — ontheedgeofeverything